Contact Us

Velarudh Infotech Privacy Policy

 

When you use any services or products of Velarudh Infotech Private Limited, you agree to follow our Privacy Policies which may change due time. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why Velarudh Infotech collects it, and what Velarudh Infotech do with it.

Important: we hope you will read it carefully. This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. The Policy is an ‘electronic record’ as contemplated under section 2(t) of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules. This Policy being an electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signature. Velarudh Infotech is very particular about ensuring your privacy. This Privacy Policy gives you details about our data collection methods and usage. You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy replaces and supersedes the last version of this Privacy Policy for all users (including for those users that registered prior to the Effective Date). If you do not agree to our practices, please do not register, subscribe, create an account, or otherwise interact with the Services. Your use of the Services is also subject to our Terms and Use.

 

Privacy Policy:

There are many different ways you can use Velarudh Infotech services – to search for and share information, to communicate with other people or to create new content. When you share information with Velarudh Infotech, for example by creating a Velarudh Account, When you share information with Velarudh Infotech, can make those services even better to show you more relevant search results and ads, to help you connect with people or to make sharing with others quicker and easier. As you use when you share information with Velarudh Infotech services, Velarudh Infotech wants you to be clear how we are using information and the ways in which you can protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy explains:

What information Velarudh Infotech collects and why Velarudh Infotech collects it.

How Velarudh Infotech uses that information.

The choices Velarudh Infotech offer, including how to access and update information.

 

Information we collect:

Velarudh Infotech collects information to provide better services to all of our users. To get in touch with you when necessary. To provide the services requested by you and your family. We collect information in the following ways:

The information you give us. For example, our services require you to sign up for velarudh.com or other subdomain managed by Velarudh Infotech, When you do, we’ll ask for personal information, like Your Name, Email address, date of birth, gender, ZIP code, occupation, industry, personal interests. Telephone number, Family Details, Present Location, Social profile or credit card details to store with your account.  For some financial products and services, we might also ask for your address, Social Security number, and information about your assets. If you want to take full advantage of the sharing features Velarudh Infotech offer, Velarudh Infotech might also ask you to create a publicly visible Velarudh Profile, which may include your name and photo. Velarudh Infotech also provides data to service satisfaction application.

Velarudh Infotech gets Information from your use of our services. Velarudh Infotech collects information about the services that you use and how you use them, like when you view and interact with our ads and content.

 

Device information

Velarudh Infotech collects device-specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number). Velarudh Infotech may associate your device identifiers or phone number with your Velarudh Account.

 

Log information

When you use Velarudh Infotech services or view content provided by Velarudh, we automatically collect and store certain information in server logs. This includes:

Details of how you used Velarudh Infotech service, such as your search queries.

Telephony log information like your phone number, calling-party number, forwarding numbers, time and date of calls, duration of calls, SMS routing information and types of calls.

 

Internet protocol address

Device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL. Cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Velarudh Infotech Account.

 

Location information

When you use Velarudh Infotech services, Velarudh Infotech may collect and process information about your live location. Velarudh Infotech uses various technologies to determine location tracker, including IP address, GPS, and other sensors that may, for example, provide Google with information on nearby devices, Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.

 

Unique application numbers

This number and information about your installation (for example, the operating system type and application version number) may be sent to Velarudh Infotech when you install or uninstall that service or when that service periodically contacts Velarudh Infotech servers, such as for automatic updates.

 

Local storage

Velarudh Infotech may also collect and store information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage (including HTML 5) and application data caches.

 

Cookies

Velarudh Infotech and our partners use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit a Velarudh Infotech service, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. Velarudh.com and all of its websites may use cookies and tracking technology which are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Third parties such as our advertisers may also use cookies to collect information in the course of serving ads to you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. Google, in particular, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ads network Cookies Opt Out.
We are affiliated with multiple shopping websites all over the world and these third party use cookies and other tracking technology which users should check before using/visiting their websites. We have no control over third party content.

 

How we use information we collect

Velarudh Infotech collects information from all the services to provide, maintain, protect and improve them, to develop new ones, and to protect our users. Velarudh Infotech also uses this information to offer you tailored content, like giving you more relevant search results and ads. Velarudh Infotech may use the name you provide for your Velarudh Profile across all of the services Velarudh Infotech offer that requires a Velarudh Account. If you have a Velarudh Account, we may display your Profile Details. When you contact Velarudh Infotech, Velarudh Infotech keeps a record of your communication to help solve any issues you might be facing. We may use your email address to inform you about our services, such as letting you know about upcoming changes or improvements. Velarudh Infotech uses information collected from cookies and other technologies, like pixel tags, to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our Velarudh Infotech will ask for your consent before using information for a purpose other than those that are set out in this Privacy Policy. Velarudh Infotech processes personal information on our servers in many countries around the world. Velarudh Infotech may process your personal information on a server located outside the country where you actually live.

 

Transparency and choice

People have different privacy concerns. Velarudh Infotech goal is to be clear about what information we collect so that you can make meaningful choices about how it is used. Example, a. Review and update your Velarudh activity controls. b. Review and control. c. View and edit. d. Control. e. Adjust. f. Choose. g. Take information

 

Information you share

Many of Velarudh Infotech services let you share information with others. Remember that when you share information publicly, Velarudh Infotech services provide you with different options on sharing and removing your content.

 

Information we do not share

Velarudh Infotech does not share personal information with companies, organizations and individuals outside of Velarudh Infotech unless one of the following circumstances applies.

 

  • With your consent

Velarudh Infotech will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Velarudh, when Velarudh Infotech have your consent to do so. Velarudh Infotech requires opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information.

 

  • For external processing

Velarudh Infotech provides personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

 

  • For legal reasons

Velarudh Infotech will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Velarudh Infotech, if Velarudh Infotech has a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to Meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request. Enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations. Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues. Protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Velarudh Infotech, our users or the public as required or permitted by law. Velarudh Infotech non-personally identifiable information publicly and with our partners like publishers, advertisers or connected sites. Velarudh Infotech will continue to ensure the confidentiality of any personal information and give affected users notice before personal information is transferred or becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

 

Information security

We work hard to protect Velarudh Infotech and our users from unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of information we hold. In particular:

We encrypt many of our services using SSL.
We may offer you two step verification when you access your Velarudh Account.
We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to systems.
We restrict access to personal information to Velarudh Infotech employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it for us, and who are subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations and may be disciplined or terminated if they fail to meet these obligations.

 

When this Privacy Policy applies

Velarudh Infotech reserves the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on our site. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to this site. Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the services offered by Velarudh Infotech. and its affiliates on Any devices which operate through internet, and services offered on other sites (such as our advertising services) but excludes services that have separate privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you in our websites, sites that may include Velarudh services or other sites linked from our services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our services, and who may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to serve and offer relevant ads. Changes our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Velarudh Infotech will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. Velarudh Infotech will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of privacy policy changes). We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.

 

External Links:

The website contains links to other websites not owned by the owner of this website. We will not, and cannot, control how your personal information is used on these other websites. Consult the privacy policies of the linked websites to see how they use your information

 

Your Consent:

 

By using the Website and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 

Grievance:

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000, please inform us within 24 hours of occurrence of the instance from which the grievance has arisen, by writing an email to the Grievance Officer at contact@velarudh.com. We shall respond to all grievances lodged with us, as soon as possible through emails, telephone calls, personal visits, etc. and shall redress your grievance expeditiously.

GET A FREE QUOTE

GET A QUOTE

About company

>>>> >>>>>>>>>>>>>